Claverham Community College

Claverham Community College

Staff List

Mrs A. Abel (AVA)
Food Technology

Mr B. Barnes (JB)
Head of Modern Languages

Mr B. Beard (BJB)
KS4 Pastoral Support, Behaviour, Attendance & Welfare, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr A. Bentall (ACB)
Design Technology

Miss M. Berridge (MRB)
World View Studies

Ms H. Betts (HJB)
Head of Art

Mr C. Butcher (CRB)
Head of Caldbec House; Geography

Mrs S. Carapiet (SLC)
Business Manager

Mr D. Carney (DJC)
Deputy Principal – Behaviour, Attendance & Welfare, day to day operation of the College, Safeguarding

Mrs W. Cascio (WJC)
English

Mr D. Cheetham (DWC)
I.C.T. and Computing

Mrs L. Clark (LJC)
History

Miss M. Clarke (MLC)
Mathematics

Ms L. Comfort (LC)
Geography

Mr M. Cunningham (MJC)
Head of Santlache; PE

Miss L. Daines (LCD)
2nd i/c Science

Mrs L. De Sousa (LJD)
Modern Languages

Mr J. Di Girolamo (JDG)
Music

Miss D. Elliott (DAE)
Modern Languages

Miss J. Field (JMF)
Art

Miss S. Garland (SG)
Physical Education

Miss J. Glew (JJG)
Head of Montjoie House; PE

Mrs L. Goldsmith (LCG)
Head of Dance

Mrs E. Graham (ECG)
Head of Music

Mrs L. Griss (LG)
Head of English

Miss K. Hardy (KLH)
English

Mrs P. Hardy (PJH)
Head of Classics

Mrs M. Harley (MPH)
Responsibility in Physical Education, Assistant Head of House (CLA)

Mr J. Harrold (JCH)
(Acting) Head of Telleham House, Physical Education

Miss J. Humphrey (JVH)
Head of Product Design, Design and Technology

Mr S. Ingram (SCI)
Head of History

Mr S. Jones (SRJ)
Head of Physical Education

Ms A. Kaye (AK)
Head of Food Technology

Ms F. Kemp (FAK)
World View Studies

Miss A. Kent (AJK)
Head of Geography

Miss K. Lambert (KLL)
Head of World View Studies

Mr S. Lochan-Grimer (SLG)
Head of Oakwood, Safeguarding, Science

Miss N. Lytton (NLL)
History

Mr M. MacDonald (MM)
Head of Science

Mrs N. Magorrian (NRM)
Science

Mrs S. Mitchell (SM)
English

Miss E. Moran-Luaces (EML)
Modern Languages

Mrs L. Myall (LJM)
(Acting) 2nd i/c Physical Education, SSCO

Mr D. Ockmore (DBO)
KS3 Pastoral Support, Behaviour, Attendance & Welfare , EVC, Safeguarding

Mr D. Page (DHP)
Head of Careers, Science

Miss K. Parker (KCP)
Art

Ms L. Parkin (LAP)
English

Mrs H. Parmenter (HP)
Head of Media Studies, 2nd i/c English

Mrs T. Piper (TAP)
Mathematics

Mrs J. Pitman (JAP)
Head of P.S.H.E.

Miss C. Reed (CDR)
Art

Ms U. Reid (UVR)
History

Miss A. Roadknight (ACR)
Head of Drama

Mrs D. Roberts (DLR)
Head of Special Educational Needs, Geography, Vocational

Mr S. Rowing (SAR)
Head of Maths

Miss L. Rymell (LJR)
Responsibility in English

Mrs C. Scotcher (CES)
Mathematics

Mr D. Shaw (DFS)
Science

Mr G. Sheppard (GPS)
Mathematics

Mr L. Siberry (LKS)
Mathematics

Mr T. Smith (TLS)
Deputy Principal – Teaching and Learning, Curriculum, College Self Evaluation & Improvement Planning

Mr A. Stoakley (APS)
Science

Mrs L. Surrage (LJS)
Head of Food Technology

Mr P. Swatton (PAS)
Principal

Mrs V. Swatton (VLS)
Head of Business Studies, Assistant Head of House (G&T), Physical Education

Mrs C. Taylor (CAT)
2nd i/c in Modern Languages

Miss R. Taylor (RBT)
English

Mr A. Trangmar (AMT)
2nd i/c Mathematics

Miss E. Trenaman (ELT)
I.C.T. and Computing

Mr K. Tugby (KMT)
Responsibility in English

Mr K. Vincent (KV)
Mathematics

Mrs M. Vincent (MV)
Modern Languages

Ms H. Welsh (HLW)
Head of I.C.T. and Computing

Mr C. Wilson (CHW)
Curriculum, Student Achievement, Vulnerable groups

Mrs L. Wilson (LW)
Mathematics

Miss S. Wright (SEW)
Teaching and Learning, CPD, NQT Programme